4 September 2023 |
All Schools
|
5 September |
Barking Abbey School Becontree Primary Dorothy Barley Infants Dorothy Barley Junior Eastbrook School Eastbury Community School George Carey Church of England Primary Godwin Primary Goresbrook School Grafton Primary Greatfields School Henry Green Primary Hunters Hall Primary Jo Richardson Community School Leys Primary Manor Infants Manor Junior Manor Longbridge Marsh Green Primary Mayesbrook Park School Monteagle Primary Northbury Primary Parsloes Primary Richard Alibon Primary Ripple Primary Riverside Bridge Robert Clack School Roding Primary Rose Lane Primary Rush Green Primary Southwood Primary St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Dagenham St Margaret’s Church of England Primary St Peter’s Catholic Primary St Vincent’s Catholic Primary Thames View Infants Thames View Junior Thomas Arnold Primary Trinity Special School Valence Primary Village Infants William Ford Church of England Junior
|
6 September |
George Carey Church of England Primary Riverside Bridge St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
|
7 September |
Riverside Bridge
|
20 September |
Riverside Bridge
|
29 September |
St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
|
20 October |
Dagenham Park Church of England School Godwin Primary Hunters Hall Primary Parsloes Primary Riverside Bridge Riverside Primary Riverside Secondary Rose Lane Primary Valence Primary
|
30 October |
Eastbury Primary Godwin Primary Goresbrook School James Cambell Primary Manor Infants Manor Longbridge Northbury Primary Parsloes Primary Richard Alibon Primary St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Barking St Peter’s Catholic Primary St Teresa Catholic Primary Sydney Russell School Thomas Arnold Primary
|
20 November |
Rush Green Primary
|
24 November |
Eastbrook School Furze Infants Grafton Primary Robert Clack School Trinity Special School Warren Junior
|
27 November |
Robert Clack School
|
4 December |
Mayesbrook Park School
|
20 December |
Becontree Primary Dagenham Park Church of England School George Carey Church of England Primary John Perry Primary St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Barking St Peter’s Catholic Primary St Teresa Catholic Primary |
21 December |
All Saints Catholic School Becontree Primary Dagenham Park Church of England School Gascoigne Primary George Carey Church of England Primary Grafton Primary John Perry Primary Rose Lane Primary Rush Green Primary St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Barking St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Dagenham St Peter’s Catholic Primary St Teresa Catholic Primary St Vincent’s Catholic Primary Village Infants William Ford Church of England Junior
|
Parents and carers - please check final dates with your child’s school.
School term dates for 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, and 2024-25
Download term dates for:
- School term 2021 to 2022 (PDF, 200KB)
- School term 2022 to 2023 (PDF, 200KB)
- School term 2023 to 2024 (PDF, 470KB)
- School term 2024 to 2025 (PDF, 206KB)
School INSET days 2023 to 2024
Autumn term 2023
Spring term 2024
4 January and 5 January 2024
|
All Saints Catholic School Beam Primary Becontree Primary Dorothy Barley Infants Dorothy Barley Junior Eastbury Primary Furze Infants Gascoigne Primary Godwin Primary Goresbrook School Greatfields School Henry Green Primary Hunters Hall Primary James Cambell Primary Jo Richardson Community School Marsh Green Primary Monteagle Primary Northbury Primary Parsloes Primary Richard Alibon Primary Ripple Primary Riverside Primary Riverside Secondary Roding Primary Rose Lane Primary Rush Green Primary Southwood Primary St Vincent’s Catholic Primary Sydney Russell School Thames View Infants Thames View Junior Trinity Special School Valence Primary Village Infants Warren Junior The Warren School William Ford Church of England Junior
|
8 January |
Hunters Hall Primary Richard Alibon Primary St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
|
8 February |
ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form)
|
9 February |
ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form)
|
15 February |
Leys Primary
|
16 February |
Godwin Primary Leys Primary Northbury Primary Rush Green Primary St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Dagenham St Vincent’s Catholic Primary
|
26 February |
Mayesbrook Park School Monteagle Primary
|
27 February |
Monteagle Primary
|
8 March |
ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form)
|
15 March |
Goresbrook School
|
28 March |
Leys Primary Northbury Primary
|
Summer term 2024
15 April 2024 |
Goresbrook School Parsloes Primary St Peter’s Catholic Primary Thames View Infants Thames View Junior Valence Primary Village Infants William Ford Church of England Junior
|
17 May |
Monteagle Primary
|
27 May |
St Margaret’s Church of England Primary
|
3 June |
Becontree Primary Eastbrook School Hunters Hall Primary John Perry Primary Richard Alibon Primary Rose Lane Primary Thomas Arnold Primary Village Infants William Ford Church of England Junior
|
10 June |
St Peter’s Catholic Primary
|
14 June |
Manor Junior
|
17 June |
Manor Infants Manor Junior Manor Longbridge Thames View Infants Thames View Junior
|
21 June |
Beam Primary Leys Primary
|
28 June |
Mayesbrook Park School Trinity Special School
|
18 July |
Barking Abbey School
|
19 July |
Barking Abbey School
|
22 July |
All Saints Catholic School Barking Abbey School Beam Primary Dorothy Barley Infants Dorothy Barley Junior Eastbrook School Eastbury Community School Eastbury Primary ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form) Furze Infants Gascoigne Primary Grafton Primary Greatfields School Henry Green Primary James Cambell Primary Jo Richardson Community School John Perry Primary Manor Infants Manor Junior Manor Longbridge Marsh Green Primary Mayesbrook Park School Ripple Primary Riverside Primary Riverside Secondary Robert Clack School Roding Primary Southwood Primary St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Barking St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Dagenham St Teresa Catholic Primary Sydney Russell School Thomas Arnold Primary Warren Junior The Warren School
|
23 July |
All Saints Catholic School Barking Abbey School Beam Primary Dorothy Barley Infants Dorothy Barley Junior Eastbrook School Eastbury Community School Eastbury Primary ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form) Furze Infants Gascoigne Primary George Carey Church of England Primary Grafton Primary Greatfields School Henry Green Primary James Cambell Primary Jo Richardson Community School John Perry Primary Manor Infants Manor Junior Manor Longbridge Marsh Green Primary Mayesbrook Park School Ripple Primary Riverside Primary Riverside Secondary Robert Clack School Roding Primary Southwood Primary St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Barking St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Dagenham St Teresa Catholic Primary Sydney Russell School Thomas Arnold Primary Warren Junior The Warren School
|
24 July |
All Saints Catholic School Barking Abbey School Beam Primary Dorothy Barley Infants Dorothy Barley Junior Eastbrook School Eastbury Community School Eastbury Primary ELUTEC (Brook Sixth Form) Furze Infants Gascoigne Primary George Carey Church of England Primary Grafton Primary Greatfields School Henry Green Primary James Cambell Primary Jo Richardson Community School John Perry Primary Leys Primary Manor Infants Manor Junior Manor Longbridge Marsh Green Primary Mayesbrook Park School Ripple Primary Riverside Primary Riverside Secondary Robert Clack School Roding Primary Southwood Primary St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Barking St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, Dagenham St Teresa Catholic Primary Sydney Russell School Thames View Infants Thames View Junior Thomas Arnold Primary Trinity Special School Valence Primary Warren Junior
|